Mami Tomoe
巴マミ
__Height:__ 156-159 cm Mami Tomoe is a veteran magical girl and a third-year student at Madoka's school. She lives alone in a penthouse after her parents were killed in a car crash, which Mami survived after contracting with Kyuubey. Mami is particularly focused on saving, guiding, and protecting those around her, which is a traditionally selfless perspective on the role of magical girl. She is much like a maternal figure to Madoka and Sayaka, being the eldest among them. Her name could be considered a play on the word 'mommy', further supported in the third film, where she has a companion named "Bebe". Though Mami's outward disposition is cheery and confident, Mami feels deeply alone as she has no friends to confide in as she fights.
Apparitions
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie -Rebellion-
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie -Walpurgisnacht: Rising-
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal
MAIN
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story
SUPPORTING
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings
MAIN
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Season 2 -The Eve of Awakening-
SUPPORTING
Puella Magi Madoka Magica: The Different Story
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Wraith Arc
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica Concept Movie
MAIN
Puella Magi Madoka Magica: The Movie -Rebellion-
MAIN
Puella Magi Homura★Tamura: Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever
SUPPORTING
Yokai Girls
BACKGROUND
Puella Magi Oriko★Magica
MAIN
Puella Magi Kazumi Magica
SUPPORTING
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
MAIN
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story
SUPPORTING
Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Homura's Revenge!
MAIN
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica: Anthology Comic
SUPPORTING
RKGKMDK
MAIN
Mitakihara☆Anti-Materials
MAIN
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Another Story
MAIN
Madoka☆Engawa
MAIN
Tomoe Mami no Heibon na Nichijou
MAIN